Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00
Accessories > Hardware Connectivity > Connector Adapters
Brand Name
  • Panduit (241)
  • C2G (141)
  • Tripp Lite (141)
  • StarTech.com (107)
  • AddOn (54)
  • Belkin (23)
  • Lenovo (13)
  • Avocent (10)
  • AXIOM (10)
  • Digi (9)
  • Raritan (9)
  • Intel (8)
  • Lantronix (8)
  • Targus (8)
  • HPE (7)
  • Dell (6)
  • Extreme Networks (3)
  • Acer (2)
  • Aleratec (2)
  • Axis (2)
  • Supermicro (2)
  • Kensington (1)
  • Lava Computer (1)
  • Logitech (1)
  • Mellanox (1)
  • Toshiba (1)
  • TRENDnet (1)
  • VERTIV (1)
  • ViewSonic (1)
Adapter Type
  • Fiber Optic (197)
  • RJ-45 (63)
  • HDMI (36)
  • USB (36)
  • HDMI/USB (32)
  • RJ-45/Serial (32)
  • Serial (32)
  • VGA (26)
  • USB/VGA (24)
  • DVI/VGA (23)
  • RCA (19)
  • DisplayPort/HDMI (16)
  • DVI/HDMI (16)
  • BNC (15)
  • DisplayPort/USB (13)
  • Mini-phone (11)
  • DisplayPort/USB-C (10)
  • HDMI/USB-C (10)
  • F-type (9)
  • DVI/USB (8)
  • Parallel/Serial (8)
  • (PS/2)/USB (6)
  • DVI (6)
  • HDMI/Mini-phone/VGA (6)
  • HDMI/VGA (6)
  • Serial/USB (6)
  • DisplayPort/Mini DisplayPort (4)
  • DisplayPort/VGA (4)
  • DVI/HDMI/Mini DisplayPort/USB/VGA (4)
  • HDMI/USB/VGA (4)
  • S-Video (4)
  • 6.35mm/Mini-phone (3)
  • Coaxial (3)
  • DisplayPort/DVI (3)
  • DVI/DVI-I/USB (3)
  • Mini-phone/RCA (3)
  • Mini-phone/USB (3)
  • RJ-11 (3)
  • USB-C/VGA (3)
  • BNC/RCA (2)
  • DisplayPort (2)
  • DisplayPort/DVI/HDMI/USB-C/VGA (2)
  • DisplayPort/Thunderbolt 3 (2)
  • DVI/DVI-D/USB (2)
  • DVI/HDMI/USB (2)
  • HDMI/Mini DisplayPort (2)
  • HDMI/USB/USB-C (2)
  • LC (2)
  • Lightning/USB (2)
  • Micro USB/USB (2)
  • Mini DisplayPort/USB (2)
  • Mini DisplayPort/USB-C (2)
  • Mini DisplayPort/VGA (2)
  • Mini-phone/Sub-mini phone (2)
  • Mini-phone/USB-C (2)
  • N-type (2)
  • N-Type/SMA (2)
  • QSFP+/SFP+ (2)
  • SATA/USB (2)
  • USB-C (2)
  • (PS/2)/DIN (1)
  • BNC/F-Type (1)
  • BNC/N-Type (1)
  • DB-9/RJ-45 (1)
  • Din (1)
  • DIN/USB (1)
  • DisplayPort/DVI-D (1)
  • DisplayPort/HDMI/USB (1)
  • DisplayPort/HDMI/USB/VGA (1)
  • DisplayPort/HDMI/USB-C (1)
  • DisplayPort/VGA/DVI/HDMI (1)
  • DVI/DVI-D/HDMI/USB/VGA (1)
  • DVI/DVI-I/HDMI/USB/VGA (1)
  • DVI/HDMI/Mini DisplayPort/VGA (1)
  • DVI/HDMI/USB Type C/VGA (1)
  • DVI/Mini DisplayPort (1)
  • DVI/USB/VGA (1)
  • DVI-D/HDMI (1)
  • Fiber Optic/RCA (1)
  • F-Type/RCA (1)
  • HDMI/Mini-phone/USB/VGA (1)
  • HDMI/RJ-45/USB/USB-C (1)
  • HDMI/Thunderbolt 3 (1)
  • IDE (1)
  • IDE/SATA/USB (1)
  • IDE/USB (1)
  • Mini DisplayPort/HDMI/USB-C (1)
  • Mini-SAS HD (1)
  • N-Type/TNC (1)
  • PS/2 (1)
  • QSFP/SFP+ (1)
  • QSFP28/SFP28 (1)
  • RCA/S-Video (1)
  • RJ-45/HDMI/USB/USB-C/VGA (1)
  • RJ-45/USB (1)
  • SATA (1)
  • SCSI (1)
  • SMA/TNC (1)
  • Toslink (1)
  • USB/USB-C (1)
  • USB/USB-C/VGA (1)
  • USB-C/DisplayPort/VGA (1)
  • USB-C/Mini DisplayPort/VGA (1)
Color
  • Black (241)
  • Blue (67)
  • White (66)
  • Silver (49)
  • Electric Ivory (39)
  • Beige (33)
  • Arctic White (31)
  • Off White (30)
  • International Gray (24)
  • Gray (16)
  • Yellow (14)
  • Aqua (13)
  • Green (13)
  • Red (9)
  • Metallic Silver (8)
  • Space Gray (7)
  • Orange (6)
  • Brown (5)
  • Charcoal (5)
  • Lavender (5)
  • Maroon (5)
  • Mint (5)
  • Peach (5)
  • Rose (5)
  • Steel Blue (5)
  • Dark Blue (4)
  • Ivory (4)
  • Slate (4)
  • Violet (4)
  • European White (3)
  • Gold (3)
  • Aluminum (2)
  • Brushed Steel (1)
  • Chrome (1)
  • Cream (1)
  • International White (1)
  • Nickel (1)
  • Office White (1)
  • Rose Gold (1)
Connector on First End
  • LC Network (119)
  • Type C USB (79)
  • RJ-45 Network (52)
  • Type A USB (47)
  • HDMI Digital Audio/Video (41)
  • SC Network (36)
  • DB-9 Serial (28)
  • DisplayPort Digital Audio/Video (24)
  • HD-15 VGA (24)
  • RJ-45 (24)
  • Type C (21)
  • HDMI (Type A) Digital Audio/Video (18)
  • DB-9 (15)
  • BNC Antenna (14)
  • RCA Audio (14)
  • DVI-I Video (13)
  • ST Network (13)
  • FC Network (12)
  • HD-15 (12)
  • DB-25 (11)
  • MTP/MPO Network (10)
  • RCA (10)
  • Mini-phone Stereo Audio (9)
  • F Connector Antenna (8)
  • USB Type C Thunderbolt 3 (8)
  • DVI-D Digital Video (6)
  • Mini DisplayPort Digital Audio/Video (6)
  • USB (6)
  • LC/PC Network (4)
  • Type B USB (4)
  • DB-25 Serial (3)
  • HDMI Digital Video (3)
  • Mini DisplayPort Digital Video (3)
  • Mini-phone (3)
  • MT-RJ Network (3)
  • RP-SMA Antenna (3)
  • SC/APC Network (3)
  • S-Video (3)
  • Toslink Digital Audio (3)
  • Type A (3)
  • Type B Micro USB (3)
  • Type C Thunderbolt 3 (3)
  • 6.35mm Audio (2)
  • BNC (2)
  • BNC Video (2)
  • DB-15 VGA (2)
  • DB-25 Serial/Parallel (2)
  • DVI Video (2)
  • DVI-A Video (2)
  • DVI-D (Dual-Link) Digital Video (2)
  • DVI-I (Dual-Link) Video (2)
  • F Connector Audio/Video (2)
  • IDE (2)
  • LC/UPC Network (2)
  • Lightning Proprietary Connector (2)
  • mini-DIN S-Video (2)
  • mini-DIN (PS/2) (2)
  • N-type Antenna (2)
  • QSFP+ (2)
  • RCA Composite Video (2)
  • RCA Stereo Audio (2)
  • RJ-11 (2)
  • Sub-mini phone (2)
  • USB Type C (2)
  • USB Type C Powered USB (2)
  • BNC Audio/Video (1)
  • BNC Network (1)
  • DIN Audio/Video (1)
  • DisplayPort Digital Video (1)
  • DVI-D (Single-Link) Digital Video (1)
  • DVI-D (Single-Link) Video (1)
  • DVI-I (Dual-Link) Digital Video (1)
  • HD-68 SCSI (1)
  • HDMI (Micro Type D) Digital Audio/Video (1)
  • IDC (1)
  • Micro SATA (1)
  • Micro Type B USB (1)
  • Mini Type B USB (1)
  • Mini-DIN (PS/2) Keyboard/Mouse (1)
  • Mini-phone Audio (1)
  • Mini-SAS HD (1)
  • mini-SATA (1)
  • MPO Type A Network (1)
  • Proprietary Connector (1)
  • QSFP Network (1)
  • QSFP28 Network (1)
  • RCA Audio/Video (1)
  • RJ-11 Phone (1)
  • RJ-45 Serial (1)
  • TNC Antenna (1)
  • Type A Digital Audio/Video (1)
  • USB Type C USB (1)
Connector on Second End
  • HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video (74)
  • HD-15 Female VGA (60)
  • RJ-45 Female Network (45)
  • Type A Female USB (43)
  • LC Female Network (25)
  • DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video (20)
  • HDMI (18)
  • Type C Female USB (17)
  • DB-9 Female Serial (15)
  • SC Female Network (15)
  • HDMI (Type A) Female Digital Audio/Video (14)
  • VGA (14)
  • RJ-45 Female (13)
  • ST Female Network (13)
  • DB-9 Male Serial (12)
  • DVI (12)
  • DB-9 Female (10)
  • Mini DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video (10)
  • DVI-I Female Video (9)
  • LC Female Cassette (9)
  • Mini-phone Female Stereo Audio (8)
  • DB-9 Male (7)
  • DisplayPort (7)
  • DVI-D Female Digital Video (7)
  • Mini-phone Female Audio (7)
  • DB-25 Female (5)
  • DB-25 Female Serial (5)
  • DB-25 Male (5)
  • DVI Female Video (5)
  • F Connector Female Antenna (5)
  • HD-15 Female (5)
  • HD-15 Male (5)
  • HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video (5)
  • N-type Female Antenna (5)
  • DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video (4)
  • DVI-D (Dual-Link) Female Digital Video (4)
  • DVI-I (Dual-Link) Female Video (4)
  • HD-15 Male VGA (4)
  • LC/PC Female Network (4)
  • RCA Female (4)
  • RJ-45 (4)
  • RJ-45 Male Network (4)
  • RJ-45Network (4)
  • Type B Female Micro USB (4)
  • Type C Male USB (4)
  • USB Type C Female Power (4)
  • BNC Female (3)
  • BNC Female Antenna (3)
  • DB-25 Male Serial (3)
  • DisplayPortDigital Audio/Video (3)
  • DVI (Dual-Link) (3)
  • DVI-D Male Digital Video (3)
  • DVI-I (3)
  • HD-15 Female Video (3)
  • HDMIDigital Audio/Video (3)
  • Male SATA (3)
  • Micro Type B Female USB (3)
  • Mini-phone Female (3)
  • Mini-phone Male (3)
  • MPO Male Network (3)
  • RCA Female Stereo Audio (3)
  • Serial (3)
  • Type A Male USB (3)
  • DB-15 Female (2)
  • DVI-D (2)
  • DVI-D (Dual-Link) Male Digital Video (2)
  • DVI-D (Single-Link) Female Digital Video (2)
  • DVI-I Male Video (2)
  • Female Micro USB (2)
  • HD-15VGA (2)
  • HDMI (Mini Type C) Male Digital Audio/Video (2)
  • HDMIDigital Video (2)
  • LC/UPC Female Network (2)
  • Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video (2)
  • Mini HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video (2)
  • mini-DIN (PS/2) Female (2)
  • Mini-DIN (PS/2) Female Keyboard (2)
  • Mini-phone Female Audio In (2)
  • Mini-phone Female Audio Out (2)
  • RCA Female Composite Video (2)
  • RJ-11 Female (2)
  • SFP+ (2)
  • Toslink Female Digital Audio (2)
  • Type A Female (2)
  • Type B Male Micro USB (2)
  • USB Type C Female Powered USB (2)
  • 6.35mm Female Audio (1)
  • BNC Female Audio/Video (1)
  • BNC Male (1)
  • BNC Male Video (1)
  • DB-15 Female VGA (1)
  • DB-15 Male Serial (1)
  • DB-25 Female Serial/Parallel (1)
  • DB-25 Male Serial/Parallel (1)
  • DIN Male (1)
  • DIN Male Audio/Video (1)
  • DisplayPort Female Audio/Video (1)
  • DisplayPort Female Digital Video (1)
  • DisplayPort Male Digital Video (1)
  • DisplayPortAudio/Video (1)
  • DVI Male Video (1)
  • DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video (1)
  • DVI-I (Dual-Link) Female Digital Video (1)
  • DVI-I Female VGA (1)
  • F Connector Male Audio/Video (1)
  • FC Female Network (1)
  • Female (1)
  • Female IDE (1)
  • Female Power (1)
  • Female SATA (1)
  • Female USB (1)
  • HDMI (Micro Type D) Female Digital Audio/Video (1)
  • HDMI (Micro Type D) Male Digital Audio/Video (1)
  • HDMI (Mini Type C) Female Digital Audio/Video (1)
  • HDMI Female (1)
  • HDMI Female Digital Audio (1)
  • HDMIVGA (1)
  • IDC Female IDE (1)
  • LC Male Network (1)
  • LCNetwork (1)
  • Male Audio (1)
  • Micro Type B Male USB (1)
  • Mini Type B Male USB (1)
  • Mini-DIN (PS/2) Male Keyboard (1)
  • mini-DIN (PS/2) Male Keyboard/Mouse (1)
  • Mini-DIN (PS/2)Keyboard/Mouse (1)
  • Mini-phone Male Audio (1)
  • Mini-phoneAudio (1)
  • Mini-phoneStereo Audio (1)
  • MTPNetwork (1)
  • N-type Male Antenna (1)
  • Power (1)
  • Proprietary Connector Male (1)
  • RCA Male Audio/Video (1)
  • RCAAudio/Video (1)
  • RJ-11 Female Phone (1)
  • RP-TNC Female Antenna (1)
  • SC Female Cassette (1)
  • SFP+Network (1)
  • SFP28Network (1)
  • SP4 Male Power (1)
  • STNetwork (1)
  • Type A Female Digital Audio/Video (1)
  • Type B Female (1)
  • Type B Female USB (1)
  • Type CUSB (1)
  • USB (1)
Connector Plating
  • Nickel (50)
  • Gold (21)
  • Zinc (3)
Environmental Certification
  • RoHS (439)
  • REACH (99)
  • WEEE (78)
  • RoHS 2 (2)
Material
  • Zirconia Ceramic (100)
  • Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) (40)
  • Zirconia Ceramic - Sleeve (27)
  • Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) (17)
  • Plastic (15)
  • Plastic - Enclosure (11)
  • Plastic - Housing (8)
  • Aluminum - Enclosure (7)
  • Metal - Housing (7)
  • Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket (7)
  • Aluminum - Housing (6)
  • Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) - Housing (5)
  • Phosphor Bronze (5)
  • Polycarbonate - Housing (5)
  • Thermoplastic Elastomers (TPE) - Jacket (5)
  • Aluminum (4)
  • Metal (3)
  • Phosphor Bronze - Sleeve (3)
  • Polycarbonate (3)
  • Rubber (3)
  • ABS (2)
  • Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) - Cover (2)
  • Brass (2)
  • Brass - Housing (2)
  • Copper (2)
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate (PBT) (2)
  • Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Housing (2)
  • Aluminum Mylar Foil - Shielding (1)
  • Ceramic - Body (1)
  • Metal - Enclosure (1)
  • Molded Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) (1)
  • Stainless Steel (1)
  • Steel - Enclosure (1)
  • Thermoplastic Elastomers (TPE) (1)
  • Zinc Alloy - Sleeve (1)
  • Zirconia - Sleeve (1)
  • Zirconia (Zirconium Dioxide) (1)
  • Zirconia (Zirconium Dioxide) - Sleeve (1)
Packaged Quantity
  • 1 (318)
  • 2 (9)
  • 5 (7)
  • 10 (5)
  • 4 (5)
  • 50 (5)
  • 8 (3)
  • 16 (1)
Product Type
  • Network Adapter (270)
  • A/V Adapter (145)
  • Data Transfer Adapter (143)
  • Video Adapter (115)
  • Graphic Adapter (50)
  • Audio Adapter (41)
  • Antenna Adapter (32)
  • AV/Data Transfer Adapter (6)
  • Phone Adapter (4)
  • Network/Data Transfer Adapter (3)
  • A/V/Network/Data Transfer Adapter (2)
  • KVM Adapter (2)
  • Audio/Data Transfer Adapter (1)
TAA Compliant
  • Yes (19)
  • No (18)
Compare Approx Price 
Over 500 product(s) found
Product Details Model List price Qty Cart
140-448-R MINI DB9M-M GENDER  CHANGER ROHS NULL MODEM WITH PIN9
Lantronix, Inc | 140-448-R
$ 10.00
Quantity:
Add
Compare
5PK DisplayPort 1.2 Male to HDMI 1.3 Female Black Adapters Which Requires DP++ For Resolution Up to 2560x1600 (WQXGA)
AddOn | DISPLAYPORT2HDMIADPT-5PK
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 66.50
Quantity:
Add
Compare
5PK DVI-I (29 pin) Male to VGA Female Black Adapters For Resolution Up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
AddOn | DVII2VGAB-5PK
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 9.07
Quantity:
Add
Compare
5PK DVI-I (29 pin) Male to VGA Female White Adapters For Resolution Up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
AddOn | DVII2VGAW-5PK
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 9.07
Quantity:
Add
Compare
5PK HDMI 1.3 Male to VGA Female Black Active Adapters Which Includes 3.5mm Audio and Micro USB Ports For Resolution Up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
AddOn | HDMI2VGAADPT-5PK
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 110.76
Quantity:
Add
Compare
5PK HP BU989AV Compatible DisplayPort 1.2 Male to HDMI 1.3 Female Black Adapters Which Requires DP++ For Resolution Up to 2560x1600 (WQXGA)
AddOn | BU989AV-AO-5PK
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 66.90
Quantity:
Add
Compare
5PK HP QX591AV Compatible DisplayPort 1.2 Male to HDMI 1.3 Female Black Adapters Which Requires DP++ For Resolution Up to 2560x1600 (WQXGA)
AddOn | QX591AV-AO-5PK
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 66.50
Quantity:
Add
Compare
5PK VGA Male to DVI-I (29 pin) Female White Adapters For Resolution Up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
AddOn | VGA2DVIW-5PK
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 24.79
Quantity:
Add
Compare
6ft Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 Male to VGA Male White Cable For Resolution Up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
AddOn | MDISPORT2VGAMM6W
1 Pack, 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Video, 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1920 x 1200 Supported, White
$ 26.25
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Acer HDMI/VGA Video Adapter
Acer, Inc | NP.CAB1A.001
HDMI (Type A) Digital Audio/Video, HD-15 VGA, White
$ 29.53
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Acer USB(A) to RJ45 Converter
Acer, Inc | NP.CAB1A.016
1 x Type A USB, 1 x RJ-45 Network, Black
$ 29.99
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10dB Fixed LC Male to LC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuator
AddOn | ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-10DB
1 Pack, 1 x LC Male Network, 1 x LC Female Network
$ 17.98
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 12dB Fixed LC Male to LC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuator
AddOn | ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-12DB
1 Pack, 1 x LC Male Network, 1 x LC Female Network
$ 17.98
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1dB Fixed LC Male to LC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuator
AddOn | ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-1DB
1 Pack, 1 x LC Male Network, 1 x LC Female Network
$ 17.85
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 2-Pack 10dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF OM1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
AddOn | ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-10DB
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 74.07
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 2-Pack 10dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
AddOn | ADD-ATTN-LCPC-10DB
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 35.71
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 2-Pack 15dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
AddOn | ADD-ATTN-LCPC-15DB
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 35.71
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 2-Pack 3dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
AddOn | ADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 35.71
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 2-Pack 5dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF OM1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
AddOn | ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-5DB
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 74.07
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 2-Pack 5dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
AddOn | ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 35.98
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Show More Products
Over 500 product(s) found
Quick Links
Company Info

Pathway Communications Group

NEW JERSEY LOCATION
301 Route 17 North
Suite 800
Rutherford, NJ 07070

TENESSEE LOCATION
320 Seven Spring Way
Suite 250
Brentwood, TN 37027

Sign up now
Subscribe to receive our newsletter

Connect With



Call Us
Sales: 201-468-8950
Service: 201-468-8951
201-210-2430
Copyright © 2021 Pathway Communications Group All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.