Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00

Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module

AXM764-10000S
Netgear, Inc
Product Overview
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network10

The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km

ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAXM764-10000S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Brand NameNetgear
Product LineProSafe
Product ModelAXM764
Product NameProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module
Marketing Information

The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km

Product TypeSFP+
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAXM764-10000S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Brand NameNetgear
Product LineProSafe
Product ModelAXM764
Product NameProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module
Marketing Information

The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reg.: $ 500.00
$ 335.74
Save 33%
Quantity:
Add
Quick Links
Company Info

Pathway Communications Group

NEW JERSEY LOCATION
301 Route 17 North
Suite 800
Rutherford, NJ 07070

TENESSEE LOCATION
320 Seven Spring Way
Suite 250
Brentwood, TN 37027

Sign up now
Subscribe to receive our newsletter

Connect With


Call Us
Sales: 201-468-8950
Service: 201-468-8951
201-210-2430
Copyright © 2020 Pathway Communications Group All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.